Viver Joy, LLC
 Privacy Policy 

Viver Joy LLC (“Viver Joy®”) respects the privacy of visitors to our website, viverjoy.com (hereinafter, the “Website”) and, as a result, we have developed this Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) in order for You to understand how information and data is collected from You when You use this Website and how Viver Joy® uses, shares, and manages your information and data.

Information Collected by Viver Joy®

You do not have to provide personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) to visit or use this Website. However, this Website may collect the following Personal Information from You when You purchase a Viver Joy® Subscription (on any topic) and/or subscribe to the Viver Joy® email list: Your name, email address, shipping address, billing and payment information, and disease status. 

How Viver Joy® Uses Your Information 

Viver Joy® may use your Personal Information for our general business, sales, and marketing purposes, including responding to requests you may make of Viver Joy®. Viver Joy® may also use Your Personal Information to contact you about Viver Joy® products, services, information, and news that may be of interest to You, unless You notify Us that You no longer wish to receive these communications.

Viver Joy® may use Google Analytics, an analytics service provided by Google, and Cratejoy Analytics, an analytics service provided by Cratejoy (collectively, “Analytics Services”) to collect information about Your use of the Website. The Analytics Services may collect information about the content You view on the Website and Your system information and geographic information. The information generated by the Analytics Services about Your use of the Website will be transmitted to and stored by the Analytics Services. Viver Joy® uses the information collected by the Analytics Services to analyze Your use of the Website and determine how the Website is performing.

How Your Information is Shared with Third Parties

Viver Joy® may share the Personal Information collected through Your use of the Website with our employees, agents, contractors or partners in connection with the services that these individuals or entities perform for or with Us. Viver Joy® employees, agents, contractors or partners are restricted from using this data in any way other than to perform these services. Viver Joy® expects our employees, agents, contractors or partners to maintain the trust placed in Us by those who provide Us with information by using reasonable administrative, technical and physical safeguards.

Viver Joy® reserves the right to share Your Personal Information to respond to duly authorized information requests of governmental authorities or where required by law. In some circumstances, such as where national, state or company security is at issue, Viver Joy® reserves the right to share our entire database of visitors and customers, and the associated personal information and other data we may have with appropriate governmental authorities.

Viver Joy® may also provide Your Personal Information to a third-party in connection with the sale, assignment or other transfer of the business of this Website to which the information relates. In which case, Viver joy® will require any such buyer to agree to treat such information in accordance with this Policy.

How Long Viver Joy® Keeps Your Information 

Viver Joy will only retain Your Personal Information for a period of time needed to fulfill legitimate and lawful business purposes, in accordance with all applicable laws and regulations.

Your Rights Under Applicable Data Protection Laws

European Union Data Protection Laws 

Viver Joy's® processing of Your Personal information will comply with the Regulations (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”). For EU users, if You wish to request access to, correct, or delete Your Personal Information collected by Viver Joy®, please contact Us at info@viverjoy.com. Additionally, Viver Joy® will provide You, upon request, with an electronic file containing Your Personal Information in accordance with the GDPR data portability rights. 

California Residents

Viver Joy's® processing of Your Personal information will comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA). For California residents, if You wish to review and request changes to Your Personal Information collected by Viver®, please contact Us at info@viverhealth.com. 

The Privacy of Children 

This Website is not intended for or designed to attract individuals under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from or about any individual under the age of 18. 

Security Safeguards 

Viver Joy® will use reasonable security safeguards to protect Your Personal Information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification by third-parties. Notwithstanding the foregoing, You should be aware that there is always some risk involved in transmitting Personal Information over the Internet and no security system can prevent all potential security breaches. As a result, Viver Joy® cannot guarantee or warrant the security and privacy of any Personal Information You transmit to Us, and You do so at Your own risk. 

Modifications to the Policy 

Viver Joy® may update this Policy from time to time. Viver Joy® will handle Your Personal Information in accordance with the Policy in effect at the time it was collected. Viver Joy® will not make any materially different use of Your Personal Information unless we notify You and give You an opportunity to object.

Third Party Links

Viver Joy® may provide links to other third-party websites that are independent from Viver Joy®. This Policy does not apply to those third-party websites. Viver Joy® is not responsible for the collection or use of Your Personal Information on any third-party website.  As such, Viver Joy® disclaims any liability for any third-party use of Personal Information obtained from using such third-party website. 

Contact Information 

If you have any other questions or comments about this Policy, please contact us by writing to:

Viver® Joy, LLC.


P.O. Box 2087


Morristown, NJ 07962-2087


United States


info@viverjoy.com